Previous Show Results

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland Show Results - 2000 to 2014
2014   |  2013   |   2012   |   2011   |   2010   |   2009   |   2008   |   2007   |   2006   |  2005   |   2004   |   2003   |   2002    |   2001   |  2000
Open Show Sat 18th October 2014 Auction Market Lanark
Judge :    Miss Gill Smitherman

BIS    ROTHERFIELD FIRST REQUEST    Mrs W Blain
RBIS    SH CH GREENBAYHILL BLACK TUXEDO    Mr R Douglas
Best Veteran    SH CH STEELRIVER SUNNY SPELL SHCM    Miss S Stevenson
Best Puppy    ROTHERFIELD I’M ON TIME    Ms A Rattray
Championship Show Sat 19th April 2014 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs        Mrs Roslyn Bellamy (Woodfinch)
Bitches    Mrs Vivienne Bowen (Clandrift)
Best in Show    Mrs Helen Winton (Braidwynn)

BIS   SH CH STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW    Miss S Stevenson
RBIS   
GLENDARUEL SEE THE STARS WITH PAJANBECK    Mr P & Mrs J & Miss S Eggington
Best Veteran   
SH CH RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERRY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW    Miss H S Walker
Best Puppy   
RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME    Mrs H Tomlinson
Best Liver   
GUIDCHEILS CARA    E & I Macrae

Full results>>
Joint Championship Show Sat 19th October 2013 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs       Mrs Wies Boermans
Bitches   Mrs Pam Blay
Referee  Mr Jim Richardson


BIS   SH CH Withybed Blue Jeans    Mrs A Kilminster
RBIS   Montegrino Mystic Meg    Miss C Holmes
Best Veteran   SH CH Withybed Blue Jeans    Mrs A Kilminster
Best Puppy   Ballyriver Black Caviar    Ms CA Young

Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 20th April 2013 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs        Mrs Jenny Morgan (Wolfhill)
Bitches    Miss Christobel Holmes (Candidacasa)
Best in Show    Mrs Jill Saville (Fossdyke)

BIS   Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn to Lizzlog JW    Miss HS Walker
RBIS   
SH CH Feldkirk Fashion    Ms K Anderson
Best Veteran   
CH Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog JW    Miss L Walker
Best Puppy   
Montegrino Tom Thumb for Rainesgift    H Tomlinson

Full results>>
Open Show Saturday 20th Oct 2012 Auction Market Lanark
Judge:   Miss Nicky Colson

BIS   Shiredale Magic Flute  for Penyfells JW    Mr MS & Mrs V Stucke
RBIS   
Steelriver Heatwave JW    Miss S Stevenson
Best Veteran   
Shiredale Magic Flute for Penyfells JW    Mr MS & Mrs V Stucke
Best Puppy   
Ballyriver Flashdance    Ms C Young

Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 21st April 2012 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs  Mrs Rosemary Talbot    
Bitches   Mrs Carina Ostman
Best in Show   Miss Fiona McKinley

BIS  Steelriver Heatwave JW    Miss S Stevenson
RBIS Branchalwood Liafail JW    Mrs MA Dalzeil-Scott & Mr JL Scott
Best Veteran  Spera Thalia Lazio    Mr RM & Mrs J Slack
Best Puppy 
Montegrino Noble Nelson    Mr JS & Mrs HA Sawers
Full results>>
Open Show Sat 15th Oct 2011 Auction Market Lanark
Judge:  : Ms Lynn Walker

BIS  Branchalwood Daerwater    Mrs MA Dalzeil-Scott & Mr JL Scott
RBIS Montegrino Mystic Meg by Candidacasa    Miss C Holmes, Mrs J Campbell & Ms C Young
Best Veteran  SH CH Branchalwood Aylanfara of Buckleyhill    Mr IM & Mrs HJ Buckley
Best Puppy  
Guidchiels Cara    E & I Macrae
Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 16th April 2011 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs Mrs M Tanner
Bitches Mr E K Pedersen
Best in Show Mr P Forster

BIS   Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr JM Irvine
RBIS   CH Levelmoor Lanosa of Seaheart    Miss G & Mr P Smitherman
Best Veteran   
Best Puppy
  Islstrom Torrachilty    Mr & Mrs Ross
Full results>>
Joint Championship Show Sat 16th October 2010 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs      Mrs Jenny Donnelly
Bitches  Miss Louise Jones
Referee Ms Joyce Ryder

BIS Benevellyn Cape Grace JW    Mr & Mrs Jones
RBIS 
Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland
Best Veteran 
Broomiedean Bonnie Sunshine    Miss A Temple
Best Puppy
 
Gwenadillo Wild Knight    Mrs D Coackley
Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 17th April 2010 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs     Mrs A Kilminster
Bitches  Miss F McKinlay
Best in Show Mrs M Scott

BIS Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr J M Irvine
RBIS 
Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy
 
Braidwynn Brieghd    Mrs HK Winton
Full results>>
BIS April 2010
Open Show Sat 17th Oct 2009 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Mrs Margaret Pendleton

BIS  SH CH Woodavens Water Soldier JW    Mrs DA Warrington
RBIS  Steelriver Sunny Spell    Miss S Stevenson
Best Veteran  Torrweaving Black Damsel    Mr & Mrs R Paterson
Best Puppy  
Montegrino Mystic Meg    Miss EMC Holmes
Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 18th April 2009 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs     Mrs J Showell
Bitches  Miss S Whittaker
Best in Show
Mrs H K Winton

BIS 
Woodavens Water Soldier JW    Miss DA Warrington
RBIS 
Reagarth Waheed of Matlaras    Mrs K Plumtree
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Kulawand in Seventh Heaven at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland & Mr G Hobson
Full results>>
Open Show Sat 18th Oct 2008 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Mr Arnold Ryder

BIS  SH CH Vbos the Kentuckian    Mr JM Irvine
RBIS Islstrom Quillan JW    Mr R Ross
Best Veteran  SH CH Steelriver Desert Wind from Linfernidh    Mrs EA Danabie
Best Puppy  
Fordingham Topaz    Mr TG & Mrs CA Ford
Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 19th April 2008 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs     Mrs Victoria Stibbe-Willis
Bitches  Mr Brian Izzard
Best in Show
Mrs Sally McComb

BIS 
SH CH Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr Irvine
RBIS 
SH CH Isltrom Farranta    Mr & Mrs Ross
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Clandrift Dirty Dancing at Harlistream    RC Davies
Full results>>
Open Show Sunday 21st Oct 2007 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Mrs Jane Jones

BIS Sh Ch Vbos the Kentuckian  Mr JM Irvine
RBIS  Woodhavens Water Soldier JW   Miss DA Warrington
Best VeteranSH CH Steelriver Summer Winds JW    Miss Stevenson
Best Puppy  
Bonnyhilbrae Blue Diamond    Mrs CA Staff
Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 21st April 2007 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs     Mrs E A Brook
Bitches Mrs H C Murray
RefereeMrs J Munday

BIS 
SH CH Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr Irvine
RBIS 
SH CH Isltrom Farranta    Mr & Mrs Ross
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn To Lizzlog    Miss Walker
Full results>>
Open Show Sunday 21st Oct 2006 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Mrs Marina Mangham

BIS  Madison Reedmace    Mr E Harrison
RBIS  Benvellyn Saffiro of Colona    Miss F McKinlay
Best Veteran  Goldingale My Choice for Hopevalley SHCM    Mrs ME Romeo-Dieste
Best Puppy  
Woodhavens Water Poet    Miss DA Warrington
Full results>>

Championship Show Sat 22nd April 2006 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs     Mrs Sylvia Bunting
Bitches Mr Frank Kane
Referee Mrs Sally McComb

BIS 
SH CH Scand CH Almanza Roundabout    R Ulin & O Nelson
RBIS 
CH & IR CH Gwendadillo Onagraceae JW SHCM    Miss J Calverley
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Aricdell Carmen    Miss C Young
Full results>>
Open Show Sat 22nd Oct 2005 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Miss V Eggington

BIS   SHCH Vbos The Tycoon JW SHCM    Mr Chipperfield & Miss Higginbotham
RBIS   SH CH Branchalwood Strathbay JW    Mrs M Dalziel-Scott & Mr JL Scott
Best Veteran 
Best Puppy  
Benvellyn Stonechat at Ceardach    Dr KJ & Mrs CA Russell
Full results>>

Championship Show Sat 16th April 2005 Magnum Centre
Judges:
Dogs     Mrs Meriel Hathaway
Bitches Mrs Hazel Wilson
RefereeMr Bob Allen

BIS 
SH CH Vbos The Tycoon JW SHCM    Chipperfield & Higginbotham
RBIS 
 Pajanbeck Born Free    Eggington
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Castlerock Magic Moment    Brooks
Full results>>
Open Show Sat 23rd Oct 2004 Civic Centre Tullibody
Judges:
Dogs Mrs Val Orme
Bitches Mrs Theresa Jonsen
Referee Mrs Vivien Stucke

BIS   Vbos The Tycoon JW SHCM    Mr Chipperfield & Miss Higginbotham
RBIS   Steelriver Summer Winds JW    Miss S Stevenson
Best Veteran 
Best Puppy  
Colona Strathmore    Mr & Mrs A Laird
Full results>>

Championship Show Sun18 April 2004 Magnum Centre Irvine
Judges:
Dogs    Erling K Pedersen
Bitches Per Iversen
Referee  Moray Armstrong

  
BIS
Shiredale Glorious Twelth    Bird
RBIS 

Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Branchalwood Aylansula    Dalziel & Scott 
Full results>>
Open Show Sat 18th Oct 2003 Civic Centre Tullibody
Judges:
Dogs Mr john Thirlwell
Bitches Mr Eddie Harrison
Referee Mr Frank Whyte

BIS   Steelriver Desert Wind from Linfernidh    Mrs EA Danabie
RBIS   CH Wizardwood Orlando    Mr RM & Mrs J Slack
Best Veteran 
Best Puppy  
Islstrom Rossilay from Aislear    Mr SM & Mrs DJ Gray
Full results>>

Championship Show Sat 19th April 2003 Magnum Centre Irvine
Judges:
Dogs    Brenda Hutchison
Bitches Val Jones
Referee  Sally McComb

  
BIS
SH CH Solotown Spotonly at Jaeva    Harrison
RBIS 

Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Fordingham Lady of the Lake    Ford
Full results>>
Open Show Sat 19th Oct 2002 Rowallan Activity Centre Fenwick
Judges:
Dogs Mrs Beth Hills
Bitches Mrs Ann Danabie
Referee Mrs Shirley DeRobbio

BIS   SH CH Penyfells Ardshealach   MS & VA Stucke
RBIS   SH CH VBOS Lady from Louisanna  Mr J Irvine
Best Veteran 
Best Puppy  
Lindisfarne Lady Macbeth at Vdrigle    Mrs I Allan
Full results>>

Championship Show Sun 20th April 2002 Magnum Centre Irvine
Judges:
Dogs    Sue Kearton
Bitches Roger Millbank
Referee  Maureen Scott

  
BIS
  Penyfells Ardshealach   Stucke
RBIS 

Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
VBOS Tycoon    Higginbotham & Chipperfield
Full results>>
Open Show Sun 28th Oct 2001 Rowallan Activity Centre Fenwick
Judges:
Dogs Mrs Sylvia Bunting
Bitches Mrs Louise Jones
Referee Miss Sandra Stevenson

BIS   CH Darillens Vagabond King at Penyfells    MS & V Stucke
RBIS   Steelriver Catch the Sky    Mr R Ross
Best Veteran 
Best Puppy  
Polgara Rising Star    MW & MG Mangham
Full results>>

Championship Show Sunday 24 June 2001 Magnum Centre Irvine
Judges:
Dogs    Jenny Bird
Bitches Pamela Stanley
Referee  Sally McComb

  
BIS  W
izardwood Orlando    RM & J Slack
RBIS 

Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Steelriver Summer Winds    S Stevenson
Full results>>
Open Show Sun 29th Oct 2000 Cochrane Hall Alva
Judges:
Dogs Mr Brian Marshall
Bitches Mr Frank Whyte
Referee Mr Jim Irvine

BIS   CH. Braidwynn Bonnie Lad    Mrs HK Winton
RBIS   Branchalwood Strathvara    SK & JL Dalziel & Scott
Best Veteran  SH CH Branchalwood Dalwhinnie of Steelriver    SK & JL Dalziel & Scott
Best Puppy 
  Branchalwood Strathybay    SK & JL Dalziel & Scott
Full results>>

Championship Show Sat 8th April 2000 Ayr Racecourse
Judges:
Dogs    Mrs HK Winton
Bitches Mrs P Grayson
Referee  Mrs M Cairns

  
BIS
    SH CH Elmstock Wild Thyme   Orme 
RBIS 

Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Shiredale Vanity Fair    Bird
Full results>>

Share by: