Show Results

Flatcoated Retriever Club of Scotland Show Results

Championship Show Sat 15th April 2017 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Miss Dawn Warrington (Woodavens)

BIS
    SEAHEART ANNELIESE BY BENVELLYN    Mr & Mrs B Jones
RBIS   FLATCHARM CHELSEA WHOPPER A Dyren
Best Veteran    CH CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM. (Imp)  Miss Kelly Holland
Best Puppy    JADE VOM WILDFORSTERSEE OF GLOI. (Imp Deu) naf taf    Ms EL Walker & Dr Roberts

Joint Championship Show Sat 15th October 2016 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs        Mrs Val Orme (Elmstock)
Bitches    Mrs Gemma Jacobs (Gemswin)
Referee   Mr Bob Allen (Darillens)

BIS   BALLYRIVER BIMBO    Ms C A & Miss J Young & Flynn
RBIS   BRIGHTMOOR CAUGHT IN THE ACT AT FLATCHARM (Imp)    Miss K L Holland
Best Veteran   SH CH STEELRIVER SUNNY SPELL ShCM    Miss Sandra Stevenson
Best Puppy   STRANFAER GET OVER IT    Mrs K & Mr D Joyce

Full results>>

Championship Show Sat 16th April 2016 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs        Ms Saskia Rathenau (Wagging Tails)   
Bitches    Mr Jim Richardson
Best in Show Judge     Mrs Jane Jones

BIS    BITCON ON SUISSE WITH MADISON    Mrs V Goldberg & Ms L Keight
RBIS    BROOMSWARD HUGO BOSS BY GEMSWIN SHCM    Mrs G & Mr M Jacobs & Mrs S Knight
Best Veteran    SH CH BRANCHALWOOD DAERWATER    Mrs MA Dalziel-Scott & Mr JL Scott
Best Puppy    MISTLEDAWN SPRING BREEZE BY    GLOI    Ms EL Walker & Dr L Roberts
Best Liver    CASBLAIDD QUEEN BEE AT WAVERTON JW    Mr DG & Mrs BM Hutchison

Full results>>
Open Show Sat 17th October 2015 Auction Market Lanark
Judge: Mrs  Margaret Pendleton (Goldingale)

BIS    BRANCHALWOOD BENRIOCH AT LINDISFARNE    BA & E Hills
RBIS    SH CH ISLSTROM TORRACHILTY JW    MR R & Mrs SM Ross
Best Veteran    SH CH BRANCHALWOOD DAER WATER    Mrs MA. Dalziel-Scott & Mr JL. Scott
Best Puppy    GWENADILLO PURE GENIUS AT CHAMPUNZIE    ME Ball
Brace        Mrs M A Reid

Full results>>
Championship Show Sat 18th April 2015 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs         Mr Harry Nelson (Byeways)    
Bitches    Mr Eddy Harrison (Solotown)
Best in Show Judge     Mr Gordon Haran (Magregor)


BIS    SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION    Ms K Anderson
RBIS    SH CH STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW SHCM    Miss S Stevenson
Best Veteran    CH CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM    Miss K Holland
Best Puppy    YONSAFF VIENNA BY HOPEVALLEY    Mrs ME Romeo-Dieste
Best Liver    GEMSWIN DISCO INFERNO    Mrs S Knight& Mr M & Mrs G Jacobs

Full results>>
Share by: